Current Standings
Champions
Schedule/Online Draw

Results
MRA Queen
Online Forms
History
Officers/Directors
Hall Of Fame
Classifieds
Meeting Minutes
Suspension List

MRA FINALS

Raffle
Contact Us

MRA Board of Directors

Officers

President

JoJo Wagner

37581 193rd St.        

Hillman, MN

(320) 277-3373

 jojo_varner@hotmail.com

V. President

Dan Bergerson

31331 Henselin Rd

Grand Rapids MN 55744

218-244-6616

dan@mswcteam.com

 

 

Secretary

Jill Scott 

22337 93rd St.

Royalton MN, 56373

(320) 420-0130

minnesotarodeo@gmail.com

Treasurer

Alicia Mengelkoch

115 Elm Ave S,

Maple Lake, MN

320.491.1247

thecanchasers@hotmail.com

Points Secretary

 

Event Directors

Bareback

Dylan Pratt

 

 

Travis Fagen

14770 890th Ave

Sacred Heart MN 56285

320-905-0333

barebackjack68@gmail.com

 

Saddle Broncs

Eli VanBuren

3408 Co Rd 45

Brainerd MN 56401

218-640-2629

wishbone08ranch@gmail.com

Billy Hampton

Bull Riding

Wayne Johnston

250 Rdige Way

Holdingford MN 56340

320-444-3344

wjohnston1982@gmail.com

 

Kenny Betts

118 N Tousley Ave

PO BOX 275

New York Mills MN 56567

218-371-9911

kennybetts1@gmail.com

 

Steer Wrestling

Luke Schubert

 

Pickles Dillman

7809 12th St SW

Backus MN 56435

 

pdillmantc1@yahoo.com

 

Breakaway

Kaycee Wilking

25730 465th Ave

Hartford SD 57033

605-212-1138

kayceewilking@hotmail.com

 

Katie Bell

21232 US Hwy 71

San Born MN 56083

218-296-0995

katiebell323@gmail.com

Calf Roping

Cullan Hewitt

1665 80th St SE

Kerkhoven MN 56252

715-864-4979

cullenhewitt@gmail.com

 

Mikey Loiseau

Over 40 Calf Roping

Royce Larson

61883 St Hwy 18

Finlayson MN 55735

602-540-5522

cotton_cowboys@msn.com

Jon Engstrom

971 192nd Ave

New Richmond WI 54017

651-775-7623

Barrel Racing

Camille Jacobson

 

Kathy Stoker

216 Park Ave

Tomah WI 54660

810-701-6659

ksspangler9@hotmail.com

Team Roping

Matt McCormick

PO Box 41

Salem SD 57058

605-471-9875

corny78_21@yahoo.com

Jimmy Jacobson

 

Eric Nelson

21232 US Hwy 71

SanBorn MN 56083

katiebell323@gmail.com

1-507-430-6702

Alan Oberfell

PO BOX 411

Pine River MN 56474

218-640-1933

PR Director

Tana Dirks (QUEEN)

 

Finals Director

Finals Comittee it filling this position at this time.

 

Stock Contractor Director

Scott Berends

Rt. 1 Box 171

Maynard, MN 56260

(320) 367-2445

jillberends@hotmail.com

 
Judge Director

Dru Wilking

25730 465th Ave

Hartford SD 57033

dru@empireconst.com

605-261-2362

 
Queen Director

Courtney Otto

 

 

 

Chaplain Services

David Kes (952) 435-5430

MRA Approved Rodeo Personnel

Secretaries & Timers  Jill Berends                  Maynard, MN (320) 367-2445
  Karla Coon                    Maynard, MN (320)226-4715
  Kayla Dambroten          Maynard, MN (320) 522-1092
  Betsy Feaster              WI Rapids, WI (715) 424-0240
  Melissa Michels        Granite Falls, MN (320) 522-0654
  JoJo Varner                    Hillman, MN (320) 420-3735
  Jodi Wilking                Shakopee, MN (952) 403-7856
  Rhona Rivard              Stillwater, MN (612) 439-7972
  Patti Kuntz                Center City, MN (651)257-3719
  Stephanie Schumacher   Bayport, MN (651) 439-0640
  Heidi Gunderson            Murdock, MN (218) 556-6903
     
     
Judges Sam Scott 320-266-4447
  Dan Bergerson (218) 244-6616
  Greg Caron (952) 334-9068
  Shawn Manee (507) 938-3151
  Tracy Buzzwitz 651-470-3272
  Mike Grinager 320-491-0832
  Derek Andol 320-367-2588
  Terry McCutcheon 605-651-0836
  Dru Wilking 605.261.2362
  Eli VanBuren
218-640-2629
     
Bull Fighters Nick Miller (320) 894-6674
  Dustin Nelson (320) 564-4270
  Ryan Harrison (320) 980-3329
  Kyle Olson 612.701.7665
  Andy Marcum 320-424-3901
  Phillip Kafka  
     
Pickup Men Scott Berends (320) 357-2445
  Mark Gunderson (218) 766-8129
  Brett Grinager 320-815-0484
  Jake Nordick 218-841-3975
  Cory Schwartz 763-592-9177
     
Announcers Wade Grinager (612) 799-9989
  Davie Kimm (612) 760-1633
  Tim Allen (605) 255-5104
  Jesse Knudsen 920-250-0663
     
Clowns David "Hippie" Engelkes (515) 689-9897
   Randy "Slipknot" Schiedler (651) 253-0008
  Damon Rogers (507) 252-0094
  Jeremy Trulock 507.829.5515
  Juston Shobe 406.366.0568
  Adam Carlson "Jelly Bean" 218-831-8758
  Ryan Mead  
  Freddie Waltz 715-338-8858
  Jesse Larson 218-391-7352

Rodeo Contractors

Grand River Rodeo Co. 118 Washington Street, Grand River IA 50108 (641) 773- 5321
Hollenbeck Rodeo Co. 28285 303rd Ave Winner, SD (605) 842-3524
JS Pro Rodeo Co. /Dakota Rodeo Co. PO Box 27 Webster, MN 55088 (952) 469-3901
Triple B Rodeo Co. 880th Ave Maynard, MN 56260 (320)367-2445

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Minnesota Rodeo Association
22337 93rd Street
Royalton, MN 56373
320-420-0130
Email: minnesotarodeo@gmail.com